4910 Valley Stream Road Charlotte, NC 28209
Listed By: Malisha Singletary, ERA Live Moore / Kevin Darling - Contact:  MyRealtorMalisha@gmail.com

  4910 Valley Stream Road Charlotte, NC 28209

Active (203 Days)
$615,000 (USD)
3
BED
2
BATH
1,972
SQFT

Description

This move-in ready, fully remodeled brick home offers the perfect blend of location, style, and functionality—just minutes to Park Road Shopping Center, SouthPark Mall, South End, and Uptown Charlotte, and only 15 minutes to Charlotte Douglas International Airport—making this a true commuter’s dream.

Inside, you’ll find a spacious, open-concept floor plan designed for modern living, featuring brand-new flooring, new energy-efficient windows, and abundant natural light throughout. The designer kitchen with updated finishes is ideal for entertaining and flows seamlessly into the main living areas.

The lower level offers versatile flex space perfect for a home office, media room, or guest retreat, complete with a wine fridge and expansive windows overlooking your private, tree-lined backyard. The primary suite is a true retreat, featuring a spa-inspired ensuite bath and a large walk-in closet, with laundry conveniently located nearby for everyday ease.

Step outside and enjoy exceptional outdoor living spaces, including a screened-in porch, covered deck, and pergola, all overlooking a private natural oasis—ideal for relaxing or entertaining year-round.

Located in one of Charlotte’s most desirable areas, this home offers easy access to top dining, shopping, and major commuter routes, making it a fantastic option for a primary residence or investment opportunity in the Charlotte market.

Schedule your private showing today and experience why this Selwyn Park gem is truly a hidden find!

MLS #:
4312538
Lot Size
0.3 acres
Type
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1952
County
Mecklenburg County

Listed By

Malisha Singletary, ERA Live Moore, Contact: MyRealtorMalisha@gmail.com
Kevin Darling, ERA Live Moore
Source
CANOPY MLS - IDX
Last checked May 16 2026 at 1:18 PM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
Living Area
  • 1,972 sqft

Listing Price History

Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Apr 17, 2026
Price Changed
$615,000
-5%
-$29,000
Mar 08, 2026
Price Changed
$644,000
-2%
-$15,000
Jan 30, 2026
Price Changed
$659,000
-1%
-$10,000
Dec 02, 2025
Price Changed
$669,000
-1%
-$10,000
Nov 14, 2025
Price Changed
$679,000
-1%
-$10,000
Oct 24, 2025
Listed
$689,000
-
-
Additional Information: ERA Live Moore | MyRealtorMalisha@gmail.com
Location
   
Calculate drive times to this property
 
Powered by INRIX® Drive Time

Powered by Walk Score®

Estimated Monthly Mortgage Payment

*Based on Fixed Interest Rate withe a 30 year term, principal and interest only

Listing price
Down payment
%
Interest rate
%
Mortgage calculator estimates are provided by ERA Live Moore and are intended for information use only. Your payments may be higher or lower and all loans are subject to credit approval.
Disclaimer: Square footage is based on information available to agent, including County records. Information has not been verified by agent and should be verified by buyer.
Based on information submitted to the MLS GRID as of 5/16/2026 13:18. All data is obtained from various sources and may not have been verified by broker or MLS GRID. Supplied Open House Information is subject to change without notice. All information should be independently reviewed and verified for accuracy. Properties may or may not be listed by the office/agent presenting the information.